Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Funiak Springs, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Funiak Springs, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Funiak Springs, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3336,421
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2699,488
ParanaArgentina 7,4814,649
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4054,602
PehuajoArgentina 7,8494,878
PergaminoArgentina 7,6924,780
PigeArgentina 8,0134,979
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3484,566
PosadasArgentina 7,2304,493
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9744,334
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2954,533
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9674,951
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93211,143
Port HedlandAustralia 17,28710,743
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4933,413
ParakouBenin 9,3435,806
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9134,296
ParacatuBrazil 6,7994,225
ParanaBrazil 6,3293,933
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4414,624
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7534,196
ParintinsBrazil 4,8563,018
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0213,741
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4894,654
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9434,314
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4604,014
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7884,218
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0804,399
PeixeBrazil 6,2373,876
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6084,106
PicosBrazil 6,3493,945
PiraiBrazil 7,4634,638
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5424,065
PompeuBrazil 7,0954,409
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7734,209
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0973,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3674,578
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0093,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7164,795
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1193,802
PosseBrazil 6,5624,078
PlevenBulgaria 9,1485,684
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2385,741
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1449,411
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7162,309
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8241,133
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3001,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8232,376
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9301,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3371,452
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9341,823
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8682,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3542,706
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6281,633
ParronChile 7,4334,619
Puerto AysenChile 8,6015,345
Puerto MonttChile 8,1635,072
Punta ArenasChile 9,4565,876
PingbianChina 12,7937,950
PeralesColombia 3,1651,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3682,093
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3421,455
PragueCzech Republic 8,0855,024
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0371,266
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0681,285
PoloDominican Republic 2,0661,284
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9901,236
PichilingueEcuador 3,6362,259
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6102,244
PuyoEcuador 3,7142,308
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5136,533
ParisFrance 7,3584,572
PerpignanFrance 7,6484,753
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,16810,669
Port-GentilGabon 10,5006,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5682,217
PotsdamGermany 7,8954,906
PatrasGreece 9,2815,767
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1433,196
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5072,801
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9741,848
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9651,221
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7691,099
PecsHungary 8,5685,324
PambanIndia 15,2679,487
PuneIndia 14,1018,763
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,60510,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,20910,073
PadovaItaly 8,1715,078
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0755,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6685,386
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6485,374
PantelleriaItaly 8,6375,367
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0935,029
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2915,152
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3375,181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4925,277
PiacenzaItaly 8,0465,000
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1555,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2505,127
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4875,274
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7095,412
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4095,226
PrizziItaly 8,6985,405
PakseLaos 14,7359,157
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9249,895
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18310,056
PlaisanceMauritius 16,21210,074
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0017,458
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8515,500
PatheinMyanmar 14,7039,137
PutaoMyanmar 13,5198,401
PyiMyanmar 14,4768,996
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9128,024
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8297,972
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8981,180
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0176,224
PohangNorth Korea 11,6987,269
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5627,185
PadidanPakistan 13,0218,091
PanjgurPakistan 12,8307,973
ParachinarPakistan 12,3797,692
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9678,058
PeshawarPakistan 12,4157,715
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0348,721
PilarParaguay 7,0764,397
PiscoPeru 5,0833,159
PiuraPeru 4,0662,527
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1693,212
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7729,180
PoznanPoland 8,1205,046
PrzemyslPoland 8,6255,359
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9294,306
PortalegrePortugal 6,9814,338
Porto Portugal 6,8214,238
PavelecRussia 9,2205,730
PecoraRussia 8,8625,507
PermRussia 9,5155,913
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7845,459
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3985,219
PjatigorskRussia 10,1986,337
PoronajskRussia 9,8596,126
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7746,074
Providenja BayRussia 6,8014,226
PskovRussia 8,4125,228
PodorSenegal 7,2884,529
PopradSlovakia 8,5165,292
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7158,523
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6428,477
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7804,834
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4209,582
Port SudanSudan 11,7487,300
ParamariboSuriname 4,2602,647
PiteňSweden 7,6584,759
PalmyraSyria 10,6836,638
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6745,390
PhetchabunThailand 14,6869,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6589,109
PhraeThailand 14,5139,018
PhuketThailand 15,6669,735
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6389,718
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9449,286
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2129,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4042,115
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8634,264
PoltavaUkraine 9,3065,783
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7414,811
PradoUruguay 7,9594,946
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0234,986
Palestine, IlUsa 908564
Pana, IlUsa 974605
Paoli, InUsa 890553
Paris, IlUsa 1,017632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9311,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 254158
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2311,386
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,125699
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,143710
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,348837
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2642,029
Pensacola, FlUsa 12779
Peoria, IlUsa 1,125699
Perry, OkUsa 1,161721
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,385861
Philo, OhUsa 1,064661
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4561,526
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9451,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 667414
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9061,185
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7051,060
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,179733
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,547961
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8221,132
Pocahontas, ArUsa 724450
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6931,673
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9061,185
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,144711
Pontotoc, MsUsa 457284
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6442,265
Port Arthur, TxUsa 777483
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,486923
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6442,265
Portage, WiUsa 1,469913
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9691,223
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5412,201
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,415879
Prescott, ArUsa 736457
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2302,007
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,201746
Princeton, InUsa 800497
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7631,096
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8721,163
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4212,126
PetaukeZambia 13,4008,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -