Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Funiak Springs, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Funiak Springs, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Funiak Springs, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9357,416
ShkoderAlbania 8,8875,523
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2365,118
SaltaArgentina 6,5834,091
San AntonioArgentina 8,2665,137
San LuisArgentina 7,4384,622
San RafaelArgentina 7,5224,674
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8474,876
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9284,305
SarmientoArgentina 8,6845,396
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7129,142
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7079,139
SalzburgAustria 8,1235,048
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6576,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8946,770
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7846,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9943,104
SaveBenin 9,4035,843
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9473,696
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7065,410
SalvadorBrazil 7,0454,378
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5644,701
SantaremBrazil 4,9773,093
SantosBrazil 7,4274,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1614,450
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5313,437
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5874,093
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3764,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3464,565
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7753,588
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4044,601
São PauloBrazil 7,3714,580
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1334,433
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8303,002
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7164,174
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9024,289
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1674,453
SobralBrazil 6,1843,843
SoureBrazil 5,2963,291
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4353,998
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9504,940
SurubimBrazil 6,8734,271
SadovoBulgaria 9,2515,749
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1775,703
SofiaBulgaria 9,1155,664
SiemreapCambodia 14,9719,303
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6901,671
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3601,467
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4072,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2122,617
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5211,566
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8951,799
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7261,073
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0511,896
Scott, SkCanada 3,0121,872
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6931,673
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4771,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0281,260
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3003,293
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1681,347
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5202,188
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1772,596
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0211,878
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5621,592
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7971,738
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8041,742
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7951,737
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6264,117
SalCape Verde 6,5214,052
SantiagoChile 7,3504,567
SewellChile 7,4204,611
ShanghaiChina 12,5157,777
ShantouChina 13,5018,390
ShenyangChina 11,3807,072
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0941,302
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5201,566
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3511,461
SibenikCroatia 8,5405,307
SplitCroatia 8,5905,338
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8514,879
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4804,648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0431,269
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1881,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1331,325
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0301,261
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1271,322
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1321,325
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9971,241
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0871,297
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0131,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2351,389
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1051,308
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0011,243
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9491,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1411,330
San GabrielEcuador 3,4882,168
SalloumEgypt 9,9736,198
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1536,309
SohagEgypt 10,8136,719
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8356,733
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9501,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5985,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7404,810
StrasbourgFrance 7,7294,803
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6782,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3782,720
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1646,316
SchleswigGermany 7,5844,713
StuttgartGermany 7,8234,861
SamosGreece 9,6836,017
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4295,859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6325,985
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6302,877
SiguiriGuinea 8,1105,040
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8251,134
SzegedHungary 8,6755,391
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3915,214
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6693,523
SagarIndia 13,7038,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5047,770
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2098,830
SemnanIran 11,4847,137
ShahroudIran 11,4867,137
ShirazIran 11,9867,448
ShannonIreland 6,4804,027
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9604,947
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6585,380
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9415,556
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1055,037
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1715,078
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8285,486
SigonellaItaly 8,8295,487
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7645,446
SagaJapan 11,9167,405
SaigoJapan 11,4927,141
SakaiJapan 11,5577,182
SakataJapan 10,9096,779
SapporoJapan 10,4726,507
SaseboJapan 11,9537,428
SendaiJapan 10,9096,779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8297,350
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8217,346
ShinjoJapan 10,8986,772
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6157,218
ShirakawaJapan 11,0446,863
ShizuokaJapan 11,3337,042
SumotoJapan 11,5817,196
SuttsuJapan 10,5516,557
SuwaJapan 11,2556,994
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2244,489
SavannakhetLaos 14,6079,077
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2805,146
SiluteLithuania 8,2165,105
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0415,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1879,437
SalimaMalawi 13,6888,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1809,433
SibuMalaysia 15,8569,853
SanMali 8,4185,231
SegouMali 8,2905,152
SikassoMali 8,4465,248
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18110,055
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8941,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4567,119
SainshandMongolia 11,4197,096
SafiMorocco 7,0984,411
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1364,434
SittweMyanmar 14,3288,904
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1884,467
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8944,284
SaiqOman 12,8627,993
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1818,191
SurOman 13,0168,088
SialkotPakistan 12,6637,869
SibbiPakistan 12,7387,915
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1074,417
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2863,285
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3738,931
SandomierzPoland 8,5075,287
SniezkaPoland 8,1445,061
SuwalkiPoland 8,3705,201
SzczecinPoland 7,9384,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9384,311
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5543,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4491,522
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0299,961
Satu MareRomania 8,7565,441
SibiuRomania 8,9595,567
SulinaRomania 9,3545,813
SadrinskRussia 9,9166,162
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3605,195
SalekhardRussia 8,9255,546
SaratovRussia 9,7116,035
SejmcanRussia 8,3705,201
SelagoncyRussia 9,0645,632
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5945,962
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1346,297
SmolenskRussia 8,8045,471
SociRussia 10,0586,250
SortovalaRussia 8,2605,133
SuntarRussia 9,4435,868
SurgutRussia 9,5915,960
SverdlovskRussia 9,7566,062
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0035,595
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7181,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2456,366
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0439,348
SingaporeSingapore 16,26510,107
SliacSlovakia 8,4725,265
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6577,244
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5117,153
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0734,396
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2544,508
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1134,420
SevilleSpain 7,1764,459
SennarSudan 11,8907,388
ShambatSudan 11,6517,240
ShendiSudan 11,6537,242
StenseleSweden 7,4924,655
StockholmSweden 7,8194,859
StorlienSweden 7,3464,565
SundsvallSweden 7,6284,740
SantisSwitzerland 7,9054,912
SongeaTanzania 13,6168,461
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5529,042
SongkhlaThailand 15,7129,763
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9169,269
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5199,644
SurinThailand 14,8149,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0835,644
SokodeTogo 9,2255,733
SfaxTunisia 8,6515,376
SousseTunisia 8,5875,336
SamsunTurkey 10,0356,236
SiirtTurkey 10,6426,613
SivasTurkey 10,1976,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7667,311
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7254,179
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5344,060
SarataUkraine 9,2885,771
SarnyUkraine 8,7535,439
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6495,996
SumyUkraine 9,2195,729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5337,788
SaltoUruguay 7,5454,688
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3272,067
Safford, AzUsa 2,2691,410
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9281,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 511318
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 950590
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,547961
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,607998
Salem, InUsa 890553
Salem, OrUsa 3,5542,209
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5661,594
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,379857
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,208751
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9391,826
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4002,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4501,523
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2772,037
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8771,167
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1911,983
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2282,006
Santuck, ScUsa 580361
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7291,074
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 472293
Scott City, KsUsa 1,577980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 890553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5842,227
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5762,222
Sedan, KsUsa 1,158720
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6112,244
Selma, AlUsa 14691
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6101,001
Seymour, InUsa 890553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 784487
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3811,480
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 759472
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,567974
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6881,049
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,190740
Southport, NcUsa 821510
Sparta, IlUsa 864537
Spencer, WvUsa 999621
Spickard, MoUsa 1,242772
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2482,018
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7251,072
Springfield, IlUsa 1,038645
Springfield, MissouriUsa 971604
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8214,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7621,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 949590
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6921,052
Stamford, CtUsa 1,547961
State College, PaUsa 1,311815
State University, MsUsa 360224
State University, NmUsa 1,9911,237
Staunton, VaUsa 1,016632
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1481,335
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,138707
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,530951
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7161,066
Subiaco, ArUsa 868540
Summerville, ScUsa 593369
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3602,088
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,094680
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,428888
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,605997
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6797,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9341,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2121,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9222,437
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1284,430
SocotraYemen 13,5448,416
SenangaZambia 12,7317,911
SerenjeZambia 13,2458,230
SeshekeZambia 12,8988,015
SolweziZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -